Chales Sao Pedro
| Wi-Fi | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | Pets Pets allowed |
Nestled 4.7 km from the Socorro City Gateway, the 1-bedroom Chales Sao Pedro Socorro villa entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby. Featuring a Jacuzzi, this property is suitable for 4 people.
Also, the lodge is around 10 minutes by car from the Dr. João Batista Gomes Ferraz Historic Municipal Museum and around 15 minutes by car from the Christ Lookout Point.
Chales Sao Pedro villa is equipped with a cupboard and overlooks the mountain. Additionally, media facilities, such as a TV, ensure a more enjoyable stay. This Socorro accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Jacuzzi
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Chales Sao Pedro villa?
Guests of Chales Sao Pedro villa can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Chales Sao Pedro villa?
Guests of Chales Sao Pedro villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 17:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Chales Sao Pedro villa?
Guests can stay at Chales Sao Pedro villa with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the lodge?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Socorro include Mirante do Cristo and Cidade de Socorro Gateway, which are situated 4 and 4.7 km from the lodge respectively. Additionally, Dr. Joao Batista Gomes Ferraz Historic Municipal Museum (4.6 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities provided at Chales Sao Pedro villa?
Guests at Chales Sao Pedro villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a Jacuzzi.